The Swedish Art Exhibition by Christian Brinton. Official Catalogue. The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts. New York, Redfield-Kendrick-Odell Co., 1916
List of artist: Olof Ahlberg, Gregori Aminoff, Elsa Backlund-Celsing, John Albert Bauer, Wilhelm Behm, Oskar Bergman, Alfred Bergström, Sigge Bergström, Eva Béve, Anna Boberg, Ferdinand Boberg, John Börjeson, Lena Börjeson, Gabriel Burmeister, Hugo Carlberg, Ossian Elgström, Axel Fahlcrantz, Gustav Adolf Fjaestad, Edith Grandström von Knaffl, Erik Hedberg, Johan Otto Hesselbom, Olle Hjortzberg, Oscar Hullgren, Carl Johansson, Th. Johansson-Thor, Gottfrid Kallstenius, Ernst Küsel, Carl Larsson, Bruno Andreas Liljefors, Johan Teodor Lundberg, Gustaf Magnusson, Helmer Mas-Olle, Ruth Milles, Herman Neujd, Ernst Norlind, Helmer Osslund, Carl Olof Petersén, Axel Petersson, Anna Petrus, Gustaf Ramberg, Anna Sahlström, Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg, Wilhelm Smith, Gabriel Strandberg, Gustaf Torsander, Axel Törneman, Anders Wissler, Anna Wrangel, Emil Zoir, Anders Leonard Zorn, Emil Östermann
List of artist: Olof Ahlberg, Gregori Aminoff, Elsa Backlund-Celsing, John Albert Bauer, Wilhelm Behm, Oskar Bergman, Alfred Bergström, Sigge Bergström, Eva Béve, Anna Boberg, Ferdinand Boberg, John Börjeson, Lena Börjeson, Gabriel Burmeister, Hugo Carlberg, Ossian Elgström, Axel Fahlcrantz, Gustav Adolf Fjaestad, Edith Grandström von Knaffl, Erik Hedberg, Johan Otto Hesselbom, Olle Hjortzberg, Oscar Hullgren, Carl Johansson, Th. Johansson-Thor, Gottfrid Kallstenius, Ernst Küsel, Carl Larsson, Bruno Andreas Liljefors, Johan Teodor Lundberg, Gustaf Magnusson, Helmer Mas-Olle, Ruth Milles, Herman Neujd, Ernst Norlind, Helmer Osslund, Carl Olof Petersén, Axel Petersson, Anna Petrus, Gustaf Ramberg, Anna Sahlström, Anshelm Leonard Schultzberg, Wilhelm Smith, Gabriel Strandberg, Gustaf Torsander, Axel Törneman, Anders Wissler, Anna Wrangel, Emil Zoir, Anders Leonard Zorn, Emil Östermann
Having found a mistake, select it and press Ctrl + Enter . Thanks.
AUTHORS
Baikov, L.P.
Baksheev, V.N.
Bakst, L.S.
Bakulina, L.G.
Bantikov, A.S.
Baranoff-Rossiné, W.D.
Basmanov, P.I.
Bebutova, E.M.
Belcova, A.M.
Belitsky, I.S.
Benois, A.N.
Benois, Alb.N.
Bilibin I.Ya.
Bobyshov, M.P.
Bochkarjev, B.L.
Bogaevsky, K.F.
Bogomazov, A.K.
Bogomolets, L.K.
Borovikovsky, V.L.
Bragovsky, E.G.
Brodskaya, L.I.
Brodsky, I.I.
Brummer, L.V.
Bruni, L.A.
Bruni, T.G.
Buchkin, D.P.
Buchkin, P.D.
Bunin, P.L.
Bure, L.L.
Burliuk, D.D.
Burliuk, V.D.
Burmistrov, B.M.
Buzin, E.N.
Bylewski, Tadeusz
Bylyev-Protopopov, N.M.
Galba, V.A.
Gavris, I.T.
Genin, D.P.
Gerasimov, A.M.
Gerasimov, S.V.
Gildebrandt, O.N.
Ginzburg, B.N.
Gippius, N.A.
Godlevsky, I.I.
Golitsyn, I.V.
Golopolosov, B.A.
Golovin, A.Ya.
Goncharov, A.D.
Goncharova, N.S.
Gorbatov, K.I.
Gorokhova, M.A.
Grabar, I.E.
Grigoriev, B.D.
Grigoriev, N.M.
Gritsai, A.M.
Grokholskaya, M.I.
Gugel, A.S.
Gumilevsky, I.V.
Gurevich, D.E.
Gurkin, G.I.
Guro, E.G.
Kahl, K.N.
Kalinin, V.V.
Kamanin, A.M.
Kandinsky, W.
Kaplan, A.L.
Kaplan, F.M.
Kaplun, A.V.
Karazin, N.N.
Kardovsky, D.N.
Kartashev, O.N.
Kashina, N.V.
Katkov, S.P.
Katsman, Ye.A.
Khlebnikova, V.V.
Khodasevich, V.M.
Khokhryakov, N.N.
Kibrik, E.A.
Klever, J.J.
Kliun, I.V.
Kogan, N.I.
Kolesnikoff, S.F.
Kolesnikov, I.F.
Komardenkov, V.P.
Konchalovsky, P.P.
Korin, P.D.
Korolev, A.L.
Korovay, E.L.
Korovine, C.A.
Koryagin, A.V.
Kostrov, N.I.
Kostrova, A.A.
Koulakov, M.A.
Krestovsky, Ya.I.
Krshizhanovsky, Ye.I.
Kruglikova, E.S.
Krymov, N.P.
Ksidias, P.S.
Kudryashov, I.A.
Kukryniksy
Kulbin, N.I.
Kuprin, A.V.
Kurdov, V.I.
Kurzin, M.I.
Kustodiev, B.M.
Kuznetsov, P.V.
Labas, A.A.
Ladyzhensky, G.A.
Laktionov, A.I.
Lansere, Ye.Ye.
Lapshin, N.F.
Larionov, M.F.
Le-Dantu (Ledantu), M.V.
Lebedev, V.V.
Lebedeva, S.D.
Lentulov, A.V.
Leporskaya, A.A.
Levitan, I.I.
Levitin, A.A.
Levitin, A.P.
Liphart, E.K.
Lipсhitz, Jacques
Lissitzky, El
Livchack, X.V.
Lodygin, S.P.
Los, Ye.G.
Lubimov, A.M.
Luppov, S.M.
Magarill, E.M.
Malevich, K.S.
Maliavine, Ph.A.
Maltzeff, G.P.
Manevich, B.S.
Mashkov, I.I.
Matorin, M.A.
Matyushin, M.V.
Mavrina, T.A.
Mayorov, I.E.
Mechev, M.M.
Melamud, Sh.N.
Meller, V.G.
Meshcheryakov, A.V.
Mikhnov-Voitenko, E.G.
Milashevsky, V.A.
Mitrokhin, D.I.
Mochalov, S.M.
Moiseenko, Ye.Ye.
Moor, D.S.
Morgunov, A.A.
Mucha, Alphonse
Muizule, Malda
Mukhina, V.I.
Pakhomov, A.F.
Palmof, V.N.
Panteleev, S.М.
Pasternak, L.O.
Pavlov, S.A.
Pereyaslavets, V.I.
Petritsky, A.G.
Petrov-Vodkin, K.S.
Petrovichev, P.I.
Pikunov, E.S.
Pimenov, Yu.I.
Plastov, A.A.
Platunov, M.G.
Podberesky, N.L.
Polyakov, A.I.
Polyushenko, A.P.
Popkov, A.N.
Popova, L.S.
Pougny, Jean
Purvit, V.E.
Samokhvalov, A.N.
Sarian, M.S.
Savinov, A.I.
Scrodenis, V.V.
Semenov, A.N.
Semiletov, A.F.
Serebriakova, Z.Ye.
Serov, V.A.
Serov, Vl.A.
Shchekatikhina-Pototskaya, A.V.
Shevchenko, A.V.
Shillingovsky, P.A.
Shistko, V.I.
Shterenberg, D.P.
Shukhaev, V.I.
Shuraev, A.I.
Sinezouboff, N.V.
Skalon, A.V.
Skryabin, V.T.
Smirnov, B.A.
Sobolevsky, V.I.
Sofronova, A.F.
Sokolov, M.G.
Sokolov, M.K.
Somov, K.A.
Sotnikov
Soviet Match Labels of Proletarskaja Znamja Factory
State porcelain manufacture named after Lomonosov
Stenberg, G.A.
Stenberg, V.A.
Stepanova, V.F.
Sterligov, V.V.
Stozharov, V.F.
Suetin, N.M.
Svarog, V.S.
Svetlakov, S.N.
Svetoslavsky, S.I.
Sychkov, F.V.
Yakerson, D.A.
Yakobson, A.N.
Yakovlev, A.A.
Yakovlev, V.I.
Yakunina, Ye.P.
Yankov, M.D.
Yegorov, Ye.V.
Yegoshin, G.P.
Yelizarov, Yu.I.
Yepifanov, G.D.
Yermilova-Platova, Ye.F.
Yermolayev, B.N.
Yermolenko, A.S.
Yershova, K.I.
Yudin, L.A.
Yudovin, S.B.
Yunosheva, R.M.
Yuon, K.F.
Yurkun, Yu.I.
Yustitsky, V.M.
Yutkevich, S.I.